City
Average Rent in Yachats, Oregon
Yachats is a city in Oregon. It ranks #146 out of 197 for places to rent. Yachats is in
the counties of
Lane County, Lincoln County and the metropolitan area of
Eugene-Springfield, OR MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Yachats includes the zip code of
97498, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Yachats is $1,485 which represents a decrease of -183.14% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Yachats to rent places is 97498 with an average rent of $1,485. The least expensive zip code in Yachats to rent places is 97498 with an average rent of $1,485.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Yachats currently stands at $1,485.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 97498, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,485. This represents no difference when compared to Yachats.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Oregon, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,745, showing a more expensive of +17% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +25% when compared to the rent in Yachats.
$1,485
Yachats
VS$1,485
97498, zip
$1,745
+17%
OR, state
$1,850
+25%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Yachats, OR
97498$1,485