City
Average Rent in Aaronsburg, Pennsylvania
Aaronsburg is a city in Pennsylvania. It ranks #322 out of 666 for places to rent. Aaronsburg is in
the county of
Centre County and the metropolitan area of
State College, PA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Aaronsburg includes the zip code of
16820, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Aaronsburg is $1,415 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Aaronsburg to rent places is 16820 with an average rent of $1,415. The least expensive zip code in Aaronsburg to rent places is 16820 with an average rent of $1,415.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Aaronsburg currently stands at $1,415.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 16820, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,415. This represents no difference when compared to Aaronsburg.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Pennsylvania, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,604, showing a more expensive of +13% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +31% when compared to the rent in Aaronsburg.
$1,415
Aaronsburg
VS$1,415
16820, zip
$1,604
+13%
PA, state
$1,850
+31%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Aaronsburg, PA
16820$1,415