City
Average Rent in Charlestown, Rhode Island
Charlestown is a city in Rhode Island. It ranks #20 out of 39 for places to rent. Charlestown is in
the county of
Washington County and the metropolitan area of
Providence-New Bedford-Fall River, RI-MA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Charlestown includes the zip code of
02813, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Charlestown is $2,112 which represents a decrease of -39.32% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Charlestown to rent places is 02813 with an average rent of $2,112. The least expensive zip code in Charlestown to rent places is 02813 with an average rent of $2,112.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Charlestown currently stands at $2,112.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 02813, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,112. This represents no difference when compared to Charlestown.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Rhode Island, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,894, showing a less expensive of -10% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -12% when compared to the rent in Charlestown.
$2,112
Charlestown
VS$2,112
02813, zip
$1,894
-10%
RI, state
$1,852
-12%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Charlestown, RI
02813$2,112