City
Average Rent in Hope, Rhode Island
Hope is a city in Rhode Island. It ranks #15 out of 39 for places to rent. Hope is in
the county of
Providence County and the metropolitan area of
Providence-New Bedford-Fall River, RI-MA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Hope includes the zip code of
02831, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Hope is $2,200 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Hope to rent places is 02831 with an average rent of $2,200. The least expensive zip code in Hope to rent places is 02831 with an average rent of $2,200.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Hope currently stands at $2,200.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 02831, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,200. This represents no difference when compared to Hope.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Rhode Island, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,894, showing a less expensive of -14% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -16% when compared to the rent in Hope.
$2,200
Hope
VS$2,200
02831, zip
$1,894
-14%
RI, state
$1,852
-16%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Hope, RI
02831$2,200