City
Average Rent in Savannah, Texas
Savannah is a city in Texas. It ranks #32 out of 642 for places to rent. Savannah is in
the county of
Denton County and the metropolitan area of
Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington, TX MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Savannah includes the zip code of
76227, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Savannah is $2,544 which represents a decrease of -13.21% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Savannah to rent places is 76227 with an average rent of $1,880. The least expensive zip code in Savannah to rent places is 76227 with an average rent of $1,880.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Savannah currently stands at $2,544.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 76227, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,880. This represents a difference of -26% when compared to Savannah.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Texas, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,569, showing a less expensive of -38% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -27% when compared to the rent in Savannah.
$2,544
Savannah
VS$1,880
-26%
76227, zip
$1,569
-38%
TX, state
$1,850
-27%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Savannah, TX
76227$1,880