City

Average Rent in Weyers Cave, Virginia

Weyers Cave is a city in Virginia. It ranks #233 out of 316 for places to rent. Weyers Cave is in
the county of
Augusta County and
the metropolitan areas of
Harrisonburg, VA MSA, VA NON MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Weyers Cave includes
the zip code of
24486, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Weyers Cave is $1,317 which represents a decrease of -9.41% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Weyers Cave to rent places is 24486 with an average rent of $1,317. The least expensive zip code in Weyers Cave to rent places is 24486 with an average rent of $1,317.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Weyers Cave currently stands at $1,317.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 24486, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,317. This represents no difference when compared to Weyers Cave.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Virginia, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,925, showing a more expensive of +46% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +41% when compared to the rent in Weyers Cave.
$1,317
Weyers Cave
VS
$1,317
24486, zip
$1,925
+46%
VA, state
$1,852
+41%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in Weyers Cave, VA

24486$1,317