City

Average Rent in La Conner, Washington

La Conner is a city in Washington. It ranks #35 out of 269 for places to rent. La Conner is in
the county of
Skagit County and
the metropolitan area of
Mount Vernon-Anacortes, WA MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for La Conner includes
the zip code of
98257, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in La Conner is $2,729 which represents an increase of 5.07% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in La Conner to rent places is 98257 with an average rent of $2,729. The least expensive zip code in La Conner to rent places is 98257 with an average rent of $2,729.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city La Conner currently stands at $2,729.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 98257, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,729. This represents no difference when compared to La Conner.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Washington, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,942, showing a less expensive of -29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -32% when compared to the rent in La Conner.
$2,729
La Conner
VS
$2,729
98257, zip
$1,942
-29%
WA, state
$1,852
-32%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Zip Codes in La Conner, WA

98257$2,729