City
Average Rent in Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin
Prairie du Sac is a city in Wisconsin. It ranks #186 out of 326 for places to rent. Prairie du Sac is in
the county of
Sauk County and the metropolitan area of
Baraboo, WI MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Prairie du Sac includes the zip code of
53578, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Prairie du Sac is $1,200 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Prairie du Sac to rent places is 53578 with an average rent of $1,200. The least expensive zip code in Prairie du Sac to rent places is 53578 with an average rent of $1,200.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Prairie du Sac currently stands at $1,200.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 53578, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,200. This represents no difference when compared to Prairie du Sac.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Wisconsin, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,489, showing a more expensive of +24% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +54% when compared to the rent in Prairie du Sac.
$1,200
Prairie du Sac
VS$1,200
53578, zip
$1,489
+24%
WI, state
$1,850
+54%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026
Zip Codes in Prairie du Sac, WI
53578$1,200