Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$895
Currently unavailable
1bd1ba700sf
Duplex

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Roof Estates
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InMITotal Units54
Learn more...
Community Name
16832 Martin Road - 16832
Community TypeDuplexTotal Units2Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 16830 Martin Rd.

Triplex
Triplex

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 16830 Martin Rd.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

FOR QUESTIONS: Please email [Use EMAIL button] fill out application by going to [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

This 1-bedroom, 1 bonus room, 1 bathroom, 2 car garage and private parking is located in a great neighborhood walking distance to Roseville Middle School. This home features an original refinished hardwood flooring throughout home, fresh paint, large finished lower unit. This home also includes a range, and refrigerator. Tenant to pay for all utilities (electric, gas, water). All room sizes are included as estimates only. NO DOGS ALLOWED. Smoke free unit. Lease terms 2+ years only! IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY. Move in costs consist of the following: 1st month's rent ($895), $400 nonrefundable clean fee. Total move in cost $1,295. Application costs: $45 nonrefundable includes credit report, background check, and past eviction records. SECTION 8 ACCEPTED! * NO PRIOR EVICTIONS *

This 10'x20' space is in a fully enclosed, secured, detached garage located on a private driveway not connected to a home. It is accessed on a detached driveway with 2 car space. It's only entrance is the main garage door that is secured by a keypad. There are no windows in the garage. It is sure to keep your stuff out of the Michigan elements, away from any critters and safe from any wandering eyes. The space would be great for storing your boat, car or other summer toys you can't use as the weather gets colder. The space could also easily accommodate many boxes and even large furniture. Take a look at the pictures and see if it would be a good fit for your needs. I am happy to answer questions and look forward to assisting you with your storage needs!

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
16830 Martin Rd
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you