Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$3,600
Currently unavailable
2bd2ba830sf
Pets AllowedApartmentVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Coldwell Banker - Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InHITotal Units6
Learn more...
Community Name
3702 Lower Honoapiilani Rd
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units24Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 3702 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Apt 45.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 3702 Lower Honoapiilani Rd, Apt 45.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

ALL Utilities included; Breakers 2/2; Pet Friendly; Complete Remodel - A45

Breaker’s ‘A’ building

What an opportunity to live on the top floor in the A building at The Breakers. This is a highly sought after complex.

All the utilities are included and it’s Pet Friendly.

This 2 beds, (1 bedroom & 1 loft room), & 2 baths apartment is being offered for a 12-month lease term, Unfurnished.

Available: August 1, 2023

A Complete remodel is in process. The photos you see online are of the unit next door. A45 will be almost identical. New AC, new paint, new PVL flooring, new baseboards, new granite kitchen counter tops, new kitchen cabinets, new stainless appliances, new bathroom vanities, new tub/shower downstairs and new walk-in shower upstairs, new lighting, new window treatments, new fixtures, fans and so, so much more. A complete face lift!

The building is made of block which helps to dampen neighbor noise.

This is a top floor, corner apartment farthest from the elevator’s noise and traffic.

Some additional steps to get to your front door.

It comes with a washer / dryer laundry center, so no need to take your laundry out.

A New split system AC to keep you cool and comfy on those warm Lahaina days. Plus, ceiling fans in each room.

1 small, pre-approved dog or cat, under 25 lbs. is allowed with a $2,000 pet deposit. $50 annual AOAO pet fee.

There are two entrances onto the spacious lanai. One from the living room and the other from the downstairs bedroom.

Rent: $3,600 + $150.01 GET = $3,750.01

Security Deposit: $3,600.00

Includes: ALL utilities and pest control

Tenant responsible for: GE tax on the rent.

Comes with: refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, range, washer / dryer & AC

1 assigned parking space

Additional spaces on property for rent.

Swimming Pool recreation area:

4 - ½ Olympic size lap lanes & 2 raised sun decks & Hot Tub.

3 large, stainless Bar-B-Que Grills and accompanying seating and dining areas.

Work out room

Restrooms

Outdoor shower

Across the street from the Ocean & Honokowai Beach Park

Walking distance to The Farmers Market, Bad Ass Coffee & Boss Frog

Many restaurants and shopping in the area.

Beautiful Landscaping

Guest Parking Available

On-site Maintenance / Management

Professional Management

1 Year Lease

Available: August 1, 2023, for a 12 month lease.

Showings will begin July 24, 2023.

15 Minute drive to Front St.

Close Proximity to the Bus Stop

NO smoking, No Drugs, No Pets

All applicants subject to a $26 background and credit check.

Check out more Coldwell Banker rentals and to apply for this apartment at: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
3702 Lower Honoapiilani Rd Apt 45
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet