Is this a fair market price?
Is this a fair market price?
Pet Policy

Have a pet?
Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.
Want an ad-free experience?
Features
Tell us what things you at 1915 S 55th St.
Internet Options
Check prices of all available internet options at 1915 S 55th St.
Description
This 3 bedroom home has a spacious living layout, and includes a master bath, unfinished basement with washer and dryer hook ups, and a spacious fenced back yard!
Rent: $1,575.00
Liability to Landlord Insurance: $15.00
Total: $1,590.00
Tenant responsible for All Utility connection and billing.
Move in requirements: Credit score above 600 & GROSS income must be 3 times rental price.
Now offering RHINO! RHINO is an affordable insurance that replaces upfront security deposits and lowers your move in costs! Pay a low monthly premium each month in order to cover damages at the time of move out!
Pet Friendly!
One Time Pet Fee: 25% of Rental Price: $393.75
Dog Rent: $35.00
Cat Rent: $25.00
*Application fee: $40.00
**All Residents subject to credit and background check.
Rent: $1,575.00
Liability to Landlord Insurance: $15.00
Total: $1,590.00
Tenant responsible for All Utility connection and billing.
Pet Friendly!
One Time Pet Fee: 25% of Rental Price: $393.75
Dog Rent: $35.00
Cat Rent: $25.00
*Application fee: $40.00
**All Residents subject to credit and background check.
Walk Score ®
The Places You'll Go
No nearby places yet
Add places that are important to you