1887 Independence St
$3,149
2bd2ba1,430sf
Pets AllowedDuplex

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Cheryl Garlock
Company TypeBroker - AgentOperates InCOTotal Units257
Learn more...
Community Name
1885 Independence St
Community TypeDuplexTotal Units2Available Units1
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1887 Independence St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1887 Independence St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Property Id: 1465959

PRIVATE, COOL & COMFORTABLE, PET FRIENDLY & PRIVATE BACK YARD, MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING, 2 CAR ATTACHED OVERSIZED GARAGE, PARK-LIKE YARD & TREE LINED NEIGHBORHOOD! The pictures don’t lie … ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS!!! Close to Federal Center, Denver West, Morse Park, Sloans Lake, Belmar, Downtown, RTD, Light Rail!

***TOTAL MONTHLY OBLIGATION IS $3,349 (including certain utilities and yard/property services,see details below). Optional pet rent and pet deposit. Dogs and cats allowed.

FEATURES INCLUDE:

• Newer Paint, Flooring, Carpet

• NEW Kitchen Cabinets & Countertops

• NEW Pantry Cabinets

• Newer Self-Cleaning Stove/Oven

• Newer Dishwasher

• Newer Refrigerator, large capacity, bottom freezer

• Newer Full-Size Washer & Dryer

• Updated Spacious Bath Full Bath, large vanity & cabinets

• Updated 3/4 Bath, full vanity & cabinets

• 2 Updated Bedrooms with big double closets

• Oversized 2 car attached garage

• Fully Fenced Private Courtyard

• 1430 Square Feet; Includes Air Conditioning (portable AC units)

• Large Open Living & Dining Rooms with Coat Closet

• Side x Side Duplex separated by 2 car garage

• Renter's Insurance Required

• Agent/Owned

FEES:

*$3,149 monthly rent

*$200 monthly fee for water, sewer, snow removal, yard services including mowing, aeration, fertilization, etc.

***TOTAL MONTHLY OBLIGATION IS $3,349 (including certain utilities and yard/property services listed above)

*$4,200 security deposit (subject to credit report)

*Optional $35 monthly pet fee/pet

*$300 pet security deposit

*Electricity, gas, internet, trash and recycling (paid directly to utility provider)

ADDITIONAL TERMS:

Dogs and cats welcomed. Breed Restrictions apply. Limit on pet quantity.

No Smoking. No Marijuana. No Vaping.

Renter's Insurance Required

Agent Owned & Managed

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1887 Independence St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you