Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$3,035
Currently unavailable
0bd0ba2,350sf
House

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Love My Space
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InWATotal Units198
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 740 Broadway Unit 5.

Sport Courts/Facilities
Sport Courts/Facilities

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 740 Broadway, Unit 5.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

FIRST MONTH FREE! 2,350 SF of blank canvas for you to make your own! Come see all that this commercial space has to offer your business. Huge open space, 1 bathroom, and a tucked away space perfect for storage or even office use! This unit has the bones to make an incredible space for a number of businesses: a gym, a large retail store, a growing operation with need for a large office, and so much more! Work will be needed before the space is ready for employees or customers, but that gives you the opportunity to customize it to your needs.

Unit Highlights!

Prime Location: Being in the heart of Tacoma will be a huge bonus for both your employees and customers! Benefit from the increased foot and tire traffic that Broadway provides and drive more new customers to your business.

Massive Ground Floor Space: This large of a unit with it's own dedicated entrance right off the street is rare for the area!

TRANSPARENT COSTS:

Base rent: $3,035/mo

NNN: $428.14/mo

Utility billback: $400/mo (including all but internet and garbage)

TOTAL MONTHLY: $3,863.14/mo

Picture is a sample

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
740 Broadway Unit 5
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you