Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$1,150
Currently unavailable
2bd1ba832sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Augusta Rental Homes
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InGA, SCTotal Units908
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 3006 Jasmine Pl.

This property has no listed amenities

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 3006 Jasmine Pl.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 3006 Jasmine Place Augusta, GA 30906 and ready for move in!

This home features a soft gray paint color along with new luxury wood-grain vinyl flooring throughout accented with ceiling fans and updated lighting. Upon entering, you are greeted with a open social space that connects to the kitchen that has been finished with new white shaker cabinetry and brushed nickel accents, pantry, granite countertops, deep farmhouse style sink, as well as being equipped with a stainless steel appliance package including a refrigerator, glass top range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher! Both bedrooms and shared bathroom are just off of the main hallway and a laundry area is to the other side, hidden behind a sliding barn-style door and includes built-in shelving and a folding area!

The exterior of the home includes a covered back deck and an expansive fully fenced back yard. This home is pet friendly!

Conveniently located next to I-520, Deans Bridge Road and Lumpkin Road. Fort Gordon, KJ's and shopping are minutes away!

Schedule your self-guided tour today at www.AugustaRentalHomes.net!

MONTHLY RENT: $1,150.00

RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00

TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $1,190.00

Utilities provided by landlord are: Trash

Utilities provided by resident are: Cable/Internet, Gas, Water and Electric

*All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/ month which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more!

* Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes

* $65 Application Fee per person

* $200 Administration Fee

* Pet Fees apply, where applicable

* Credit, Background and Income Verification required

* Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more!

* Ask about our washer and dryer rentals!

* Housing Vouchers Not Accepted

* Equal Opportunity Housing

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
3006 Jasmine Pl
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you