Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$2,395
Currently unavailable
4bd4ba2,447sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Masterkey Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InNCTotal Units721
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 849 Madison Ave.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 849 Madison Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Spacious 4-Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Single-Family in Cary, NC

Welcome to 849 Madison Avenue.

Located near I-40, Downtown Cary.

✔ 4 Beds / 3.5 Baths / 2,448 Sq. Ft.

✔ Kitchen has granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, including Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, and Dishwasher. Space for a breakfast table in the kitchen and a separate dining room.

✔ Laundry hookups are available.

✔ Hardwood flooring throughout.

✔ Driveway parking

Enjoy a large basement living area, including a bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for flexible living arrangements. The master bathroom features granite countertops, a tub, and a separate walk-in shower for a spa-like experience.

No Dogs. Cats allowed with a $300 deposit, and $25 monthly fee per pet.

No Smoking.

At MasterKey Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That’s why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, pest control, air filter changes, credit building, and more at a rate of $55.95/month, added to each property as a required program. More details provided upon application.

All-in Monthly Cost: $ 2,450.95 (includes Rent $ 2,395.00 + Resident Benefits Package $55.95); pet fees, if applicable, are extra.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
849 Madison Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you