831 Carlton Privado
$2,600
2bd3ba1,093sf
No Pets AllowedHouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Pets not allowed—though some owners make exceptions.

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
TrueDoor Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InCATotal Units2,700
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 831 Carlton Privado.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 831 Carlton Privado.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Check out this amazing 360 virtual tour: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

**MOVE IN SPECIAL - $500 off 1st months rent if moved in by 5/15/26**

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2.5 bath condo is available 4/1/2026! Located in the gated community of Cedar Pointe, this 2 story home has it all. Walk into the bright living room with updated lighting and large windows. The dining room is located off of the beautifully updated kitchen and includes all appliances. You also have a 1/2 bath located just off of the attached 2 car garage with laundry hookups. Upstairs you'll find both bedrooms and full bathrooms. The Master bedroom features the ensuite bathroom with walk in shower and large walk in closet. Small patio overlooks walking path for residents. All utilities are tenant responsibility.

Home is available for 4/1/2026 move in with a 12 month lease and $2600 security deposit on approved credit. You can take a tour on your schedule every day using our 3D virtual tour option through the link in the description. Property is leased in “as shown condition” unless otherwise advertised. Renter’s insurance or Tenant Liability Insurance is required.

This property is eligible for FolioGuard™ Deposit Alternative, Powered by Obligo in lieu of a security deposit. For additional information on this program, ask me!

Sorry, no pets.

APPLY ONLINE: [Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch] $49 application fee per person. Incomplete applications will not be considered.

1.5% monthly technology fee also part of the rent: $2600 + $39 = Total rent of $2639

$75/Pet per Month

For additional information please contact: [Use EMAIL button]

*No short term rentals, Airbnb, subletting permitted.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
831 Carlton Privado
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you