1620 SW College Ave, Apt 3
$800
2bd1ba520sf
Pets AllowedApartment

Is this a fair market price?

This property is listed by 1 other agent

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
PURE Property Management of Kansas
Company TypeProperty Manager - SmallOperates InKS, MOTotal Units120
Learn more...
Community Name
1620 SW College Ave
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units6Available Units1
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1620 SW College Ave Apt 3.

Garbage Disposal
Garbage Disposal
Water included in rent
Water included in rent
Gas included in rent
Gas included in rent

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1620 SW College Ave, Apt 3.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Steps away from the beautiful Washburn campus! This residential home was converted into six separate apartments with their own individual entrances. This is a freshly updated apartment with stainless steel appliances throughout! Water/Gas/Trash are included in the rent! Steps away from popular eateries and easy access to the Metro transportation services! Plenty of parking space in front and behind the property. Check it out today! All vouchers are accepted.

ONSITE COIN LAUNDRY - Gas, Water and Trash included. Tenant must put Electricity in their name.

****Vouchers are not accepted at this property

To provide full transparency, we must outline the total estimated monthly cost, which includes base rent and all mandatory fees.

ESTIMATED TOTAL MONTHLY LEASING PRICING: $875.99

Base Rent - $845.00

Resident Benefits Package: Starts at $30.99

***Disclaimer: All applicants MUST view the property prior to applications being processed or this may delay processing of the application****

**Vouchers are not accepted at this property***

***Disclaimer: All applicants MUST view the property prior to applications being processed or this may delay processing of the application***

***"This property comes equipped with Gig-Speed Internet at $65.00/month!” and a copy of the “Resident Internet Amenity” flyer is added in listing photos****

First month's rent must be paid within 48 hours of approval. All applicable fees must be paid three days prior to move in. Any charges that are prorated from the date of possession will be applied to the second month of the tenancy.

*REQUIRED * *Enjoy the benefits of the Resident Benefits Package (RBP), tailored to your needs. Choose from our tiered pricing options, starting at just $30.99*/month. Your RBP may include: Liability insurance HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties) On-demand pest control And more! Contact us today to learn more about the RBP tiers and find the perfect fit for you*

***No pets allowed***

AMENITIES AND SERVICE INCLUDED: Moving in just got easier! Enjoy PURE Utility Concierge services at no extra cost, making your transition smooth and simple. And as a special perk, you'll get access to our private site with exclusive member discounts, deals and offers through EBG Entertainment.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description