Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$2,770
Currently unavailable
4bd3ba3,165sf
HouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Nevada Asset Preservation & Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InNVTotal Units2,407
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 8225 Fawn Meadow Ave.

Private Balcony
Private Balcony

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 8225 Fawn Meadow Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

PRIME NORTHWEST...GATED COMMUNITY - Conveniently located off the 95 & I-215 corridor sits this highly appointed masterpiece will be having a slight face lift the 1st of October. We will be installing new vinyl plank flooring to further update this already immaculate home. Formal living room w/vaulted ceilings & cozy fireplace. Formal dining room, kitchen w/island and additional dining area. Upgraded stainless steel appliances. Step down to family room w/ yet another fireplace & beautiful view of your resort like backyard. Den downstairs could be converted to 5th bedroom. (Owner will consider converting IF a downstairs bedroom & bath is needed) Loft/ game room, balcony overlooking amazing backyard.

Provided there are no delays in obtaining materials property should be ready on or before 10.16.2020.

Tenant shall pay $35.00 Sewer & Trash Proration in addition to monthly rent + $40 alarm proration.

Total $2770.00 per month.

Additional pet fees and deposits apply per pet.

Additional pet rent of $25 per pet. Pet Deposit $500 per pet, 1/2 is non-refundable Pet Fee.

SECURITY DEPOSIT: $2695

CLEANING DEPOST: $350

KEY DEPOSIT: $25

ADMINISTRATIVE FE: $125

Prospective tenants income should equate to 3X the monthly rent. Owner is looking for a candidate with a credit score of 620 or higher. Must have proof of funds to move forward. When applying please include 2 year verifiable rental history, 2 weeks pay stubs, two full months bank statements., a copy of your drivers license or military ID. IF you have a pet, please include a photo of your pet along with current shot records.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
8225 Fawn Meadow Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you