Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$3,200
Currently unavailable
3bd3ba2,200sf
Pets AllowedDuplexVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
California Pacific Realty
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InCATotal Units1,205
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 2925 75th Ave.

This property has no listed amenities

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 2925 75th Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Fantastic 4 BD/3 BA House Available In Oakland Between Millsmont and Eastmont - Open House: Saturday, September 4 from 2:30 - 3:00 PM. Masks are REQUIRED. Please TEXT Atif at [Use CALL button] to confirm. We kindly ask to NOT CALL this number. For calls about information on this unit, please dial [Use CALL button] . Thanks!

Looking for a fabulous home with all modern high-end appliances, sunroom, and its own large deck? Don't look any further as this home might be what you are seeking. This comes with a large living room, formal dining room, sunroom, and an extra recreational area in master bedroom! Master bathroom comes with both a shower and bathtub (with bubble jets). The back deck has plenty of space, enough for a nice small gathering.

Address:

2927 75th Avenue

Oakland, CA 94605

(Please Go Into Long Driveway - 2927 is on the Right Side)

Rent: $3200 per month

Utilities-Flat Fee: $225 per month

Total: $3425 per month

Security Deposit: $3200

Amenities

Laundry: Washer & Dryer in own Laundry Room

Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range/Oven

Exterior: Front Lawn and Large Back Deck

Internet: Many solid internet options including Xfinity, U-verse. & Sonic

Utilities: Water, Electricity, and Garbage/Recycling covered in separate flat fee payment of $225 per month

Parking: 2 Parking Spots on Lot

Ideal candidate(s) should have a combined income in excess of 3 times the rent, good credit/rental history.

Cats & Dogs Negotiable: Please Inquire

$75 Application Fee (No Refunds Available)

Co-Signers for Students Only

Renter's Insurance Required

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
2925 75th Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you