Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Price not listed
3bd2ba1,800sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Great Arbor Properties
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InMITotal Units61
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 2768 Foster Ave.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 2768 Foster Ave.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Fully Renovated Luxury Home Available With Finished Basement 06/21/2019.

Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom Ranch Home with Large Fenced In Backyard, Central AC, Paved Driveway, Front Porch, 2 Car Garage with opener, Brand New Furnace & Hot Water Heater & Central AC Unit to be Installed. Granite Counters, Brand New Stove, Fridge/Freezer, Vents, Dishwasher, New Cabinets. New Windows Throughout the home. Finished Basement. Storage Area in basement and Storage Shed outside. Tenant responsible for Gas, Electric, Water, Lawn, Snow. Tenant to verify all measurements & SQ FT.

$2,350 Monthly Rent

$3,525 Refundable Security Deposit

$275 Refundable Water Escrow

Total Move In Amount: $6,150.00

Ann Arbor School District

Walking Distance to Washtenaw Ave & Carpenter Road & Packard Road.

Minutes from St Joesph Hospital & EMU & University of Michigan

All Pets are allowed. $50 Per Month Per Pet plus one time $275 nonrefundable pet fee.

Hardwood Floors throughout the entire home

Apply Online for this property below Link:

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Fully Renovated Luxury Home Available With Finished Basement 05/15/2019.

Remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom Ranch Home with Large Fenced In Backyard, Central AC, Paved Driveway, Front Porch, 2 Car Garage with opener, Brand New Furnace & Hot Water Heater & Central AC Unit to be Installed. Granite Counters, Brand New Stove, Fridge/Freezer, Vents, Dishwasher, New Cabinets. New Windows Throughout the home. Finished Basement. Storage Area in basement and Storage Shed outside. Tenant responsible for Gas, Electric, Water, Lawn, Snow.

$2,395 Monthly Rent

$3,592.50 Refundable Security Deposit

$275 Refundable Water Escrow

Total Move In Amount: $6,262.50

Ann Arbor School District

Hardwood Floors throughout the entire home

Apply Online for this property below Link:

[Use CALL or EMAIL to get in touch]

Additional charges may apply:

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
2768 Foster Ave
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you