Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Last Listed Price
$595
Currently unavailable
0bd1ba500sf
Pets AllowedApartment

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Augusta Rental Homes
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InGA, SCTotal Units1,570
Learn more...
Community Name
1728 Telfair St
Community TypeApartmentTotal Units3Available Units0
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 1728 Telfair St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 1728 Telfair St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

This home is located at 1728 Telfair Street 1/2 B Augusta, GA 30904 and is ready to lease today!

This apartment home is a Studio with 1 bath and is located on the 2nd floor of the home. A private entrance is located at the rear of the home. This apartment features hardwood plank flooring throughout, open concept living and lots of natural light! The kitchen is equipped with a pantry and set of white appliances including: refrigerator and electric stove.

The outdoor space includes a private entry/stairway and shared driveway. This home is pet friendly!

Located just off Columbia Road and Maywood Drive makes getting anywhere in the CSRA a breeze! Shopping, dining, entertainment and Fort Gordon are within a short drive!

Schedule your self-guided tour today at www.AugustaRentalHomes.net!

MONTHLY RENT: $595.00

RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $39.95

MONTHLY WATER: $30.00

TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $664.95

Utilities provided by landlord are: Water/Sewer (Flat Rate Applies as Listed Above) and Trash

Utilities paid by the resident are: Electric and Cable/Internet

* All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $39.95/month which includes renter's insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

* Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes

* $65 Application Fee per person

* $200 Administration Fee

* Pet Fees apply, where applicable

* Credit, Background and Income Verification required

* Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more!

* Housing Vouchers Not Accepted

* Equal Housing Opportunity

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
1728 Telfair St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you