Not available right now.favoriteto get notified
Price not listed
3bd1ba1,560sf
Pets AllowedHouse

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Nchb Investments
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InOHTotal Units17
Learn more...

Want an ad-free experience?

Features

Tell us what things you love at 921 3rd St NW.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 921 3rd St NW.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Rent and Own this 3 bedroom home. This is a solid house. Front porch, roof, furnace & water-heater, plumbing, windows, exterior doors and most of the flooring has all been updated. Monthly payments as low as $475 per month with only $10,000 down. Lower down payment accepted with increased monthly payments.

- Cash price $30,000

- Financing available for 5-10 years with monthly payments ranging from $475-750 per month

- Easy Pre-Qualification Process

- Fixed monthly payments that include taxes and insurance

- You own it free and clear at end of term

If you are a lifetime renter or just not able to become a home owner at this time, we have a standard 1 year lease program. Monthly rate for this program would be $675. Month to month rental agreement rate is $710. The standard rental program requires a background check, 1st month and security deposit to move-in which totals $1350. Must be able to provide proof of income. Take home pay has to be at least 3 times the rent totaling $2025. Pets allowed upon approval and additional monthly fee of $35.

Additional charges may apply:

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
921 3rd St NW
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
N/A
Walk Score not available for this location
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
N/A
Bike Score not available for this location

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you