78 Ia Iki St
$5,000
3bd•3ba•1,688sf
Pets AllowedHouseVerified

Is this a fair market price?

Pet Policy

Pet Policy

Have a pet?

Tell us about your furry (or feathered) friend so we can find homes that fit.

Offered for Rent by
Coldwell Banker - Property Management
Company TypeProperty ManagerOperates InHITotal Units6
Learn more...
Community Name
78 Ia Iki St
Community TypeHouseTotal Units3Available Units1
Learn more...

Features

Tell us what things you love at 78 Ia Iki St.

Internet Options

Check prices of all available internet options at 78 Ia Iki St.

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to view all internet options.

scroll icon

Description

Welcome to Kealohilani at Kehalani one of Wailuku's newest highly sought-after developments.

Enjoy Beautiful Oceanviews from this upgraded and contemporary two-story home, three beds, two and a half baths, with approximately 1,688 sq. ft. As you enter the spacious open floor plan the living area, kitchen, and dining area all flow seamlessly together and feature luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout the two levels with split AC systems in each room to keep the whole house comfortably cool, and modern light designs throughout. The house also features an automation system to control the lights making it a Smart Home.

The kitchen is fully equipped for the chef with all newer stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator with water/icemaker, glass top stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, and Corian countertops for plenty of counter space with the kitchen island. From the dining area, the sliding glass door opens to the cool breezes of the West Maui Mountains from your backyard. You will enjoy the spacious covered lanai for alfresco dining in your private fenced yard then relax in your hot tub surrounded by the meticulously landscaped tropical yard that includes fruit trees to also enjoy. There is even an upper-level viewing deck on the property perfect for enjoying the commanding ocean views.

The first level boasts the master bedroom suite with a beautiful custom-designed walk-in closet cabinet system. The master bathroom ensuite has dual vanity sinks and a luxurious walk-in shower. Then relax with the West Maui Mountain Views.

Also on the first level is a half bath for guests and a very spacious storage closet under the stairs. The full-size washer and dryer are included on the first level.

The second level features a landing area space for lounging or an office with a closet for extra storage. The two upstairs bedrooms both boast beautiful blue ocean views and share the upstairs full bathroom with a shower/tub combo.

Added Bonus of Split Air Conditioning throughout with Plenty of Storage Space, not to mention a Two Car Garage. The home is a Smart Home equipped with a Washer/Dryer, Solar Hot Water Heater, Dishwasher, and Fenced Yard. The home will be rented Unfurnished.

KeAlohilani at Kehalani is in an ideal location close to shopping, minutes away from markets, schools, hospital, government offices, parks, and the pedestrian/cyclist pathway will appeal to those who want to live near all that Central Maui has to offer. Centrally located with close proximity to medical facilities, restaurants, golfing, and the Kehalani Shopping Center and Pu'u Kukui Elementary. KeAlohilani at Kehalani is situated in one of the few master-planned communities on Maui. With just a short 15-minute drive to the airport and South Maui beaches.

Available July 1, 2026

Rent: $5,000.00 + GET $235.60 = $5,235.60

One Year Lease Term to start with the option to renew longer

Tenant Responsible for Electric, Water/Sewer with Water Credit, Cable/Internet, and GE Tax 4.712%

Owner to Provide Refuse, Pest Control, Landscaping Service, and Hottub Service.

No Smoking

Pet Approved

Showings by Appointment Only, Please Email [Use EMAIL button] Call [Use CALL button]

Dwellsy

Create a FREE account to continue reading the full description

walkscore icon

Walk Score ®

map marker icon
78 Ia Iki St
Walk Score
Walk Score
®
15
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
Transit Score
®
N/A
Transit Score not available for this location
Bike Score
Bike Score
®
2
Somewhat Bikeable

The Places You'll Go

No nearby places yet

Add places that are important to you