Zip Code

Average Rent in 03077

03077 is a zip code in Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA. It ranks #186 out of 229 for places to rent. 03077 is in
the state of
New Hampshire,
the county of
Rockingham County,
the congressional district of
District 01 and
the cities of
Onway Lake, Raymond. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 03077.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 03077 is $2,127 which represents an increase of 5.79% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 03077 currently stands at $2,127.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New Hampshire, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,148. This represents a difference of +1% when compared to 03077.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $3,473, showing a more expensive of +63% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -13% when compared to the rent in 03077.
$2,127
03077
VS
$2,148
+1%
NH, state
$3,473
+63%
Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA, msa
$1,850
-13%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026