Zip Code
Average Rent in 03841
03841 is a zip code in Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA. It ranks #185 out of 229 for places to rent. 03841 is in
the state of
New Hampshire, the county of
Rockingham County, the congressional district of
District 01 and the cities of
Baglett Grove, Hampstead, West Hampstead. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 03841.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 03841 is $2,138 which represents an increase of 22.81% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 03841 currently stands at $2,138.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New Hampshire, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,148. This represents no difference when compared to 03841.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $3,473, showing a more expensive of +62% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -13% when compared to the rent in 03841.
$2,138
03841
VS$2,148
NH, state
$3,473
+62%
Boston-Cambridge-Quincy, MA-NH MSA, msa
$1,850
-13%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026