Zip Code
Average Rent in 98532
98532 is a zip code in Centralia, WA MSA. It ranks #6 out of 11 for places to rent. 98532 is in
the state of
Washington, the county of
Lewis County, the congressional district of
District 03 and 16 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 98532.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 98532 is $1,465 which represents a decrease of -6.87% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 98532 currently stands at $1,465.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Washington, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,942. This represents a difference of +33% when compared to 98532.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Centralia, WA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,541, showing a more expensive of +5% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +26% when compared to the rent in 98532.
$1,465
98532
VS$1,942
+33%
WA, state
$1,541
+5%
Centralia, WA MSA, msa
$1,852
+26%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026