Zip Code
Average Rent in 70535
70535 is a zip code in Crowley, LA MSA. It ranks #4 out of 5 for places to rent. 70535 is in
the state of
Louisiana, the county of
St. Landry County, the congressional districts of
District 04, District 06 and 9 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 70535.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 70535 is $917 which represents an increase of 17.56% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 70535 currently stands at $917.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Louisiana, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,402. This represents a difference of +53% when compared to 70535.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Crowley, LA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,080, showing a more expensive of +18% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +102% when compared to the rent in 70535.
$917
70535
VS$1,402
+53%
LA, state
$1,080
+18%
Crowley, LA MSA, msa
$1,852
+102%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026