Zip Code

Average Rent in 30457

30457 is a zip code in Dublin, GA MSA. It ranks #2 out of 5 for places to rent. 30457 is in
the state of
Georgia,
the county of
Treutlen County,
the congressional district of
District 12 and 5 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 30457.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 30457 is $1,400 which represents an increase of 12.25% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 30457 currently stands at $1,400.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Georgia, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,761. This represents a difference of +26% when compared to 30457.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Dublin, GA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,094, showing a less expensive of -22% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +32% when compared to the rent in 30457.
$1,400
30457
VS
$1,761
+26%
GA, state
$1,094
-22%
Dublin, GA MSA, msa
$1,852
+32%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026