Zip Code
Average Rent in 55731
55731 is a zip code in Duluth, MN-WI MSA. It ranks #25 out of 31 for places to rent. 55731 is in
the state of
Minnesota, the county of
St. Louis County, the congressional district of
District 08 and 12 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 55731.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 55731 is $900 which represents a decrease of -11.11% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 55731 currently stands at $900.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Minnesota, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,569. This represents a difference of +74% when compared to 55731.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Duluth, MN-WI MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,580, showing a more expensive of +76% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +106% when compared to the rent in 55731.
$900
55731
VS$1,569
+74%
MN, state
$1,580
+76%
Duluth, MN-WI MSA, msa
$1,850
+106%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026