Zip Code
Average Rent in 55733
55733 is a zip code in Duluth, MN-WI MSA. It ranks #7 out of 31 for places to rent. 55733 is in
the state of
Minnesota, the county of
Carlton County, the congressional district of
District 08 and 4 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, the neighborhoods of
Fond Du Lac, Midway Annex and no rental communities in 55733.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 55733 is $2,200 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 55733 currently stands at $2,200.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Minnesota, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,569. This represents a difference of -29% when compared to 55733.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Duluth, MN-WI MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,580, showing a less expensive of -28% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -16% when compared to the rent in 55733.
$2,200
55733
VS$1,569
-29%
MN, state
$1,580
-28%
Duluth, MN-WI MSA, msa
$1,850
-16%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026