Zip Code
Average Rent in 28377
28377 is a zip code in Fayetteville, NC MSA. It ranks #3 out of 22 for places to rent. 28377 is in
the state of
North Carolina, the counties of
Hoke County, Robeson County, the congressional districts of
District 07, District 08, District 09 and 6 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 28377.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 28377 is $2,000 which represents a decrease of -6% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 28377 currently stands at $2,000.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically North Carolina, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,683. This represents a difference of -16% when compared to 28377.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Fayetteville, NC MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,453, showing a less expensive of -27% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -8% when compared to the rent in 28377.
$2,000
28377
VS$1,683
-16%
NC, state
$1,453
-27%
Fayetteville, NC MSA, msa
$1,850
-8%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026