Zip Code
Average Rent in 35652
35652 is a zip code in Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL MSA. It ranks #6 out of 10 for places to rent. 35652 is in
the state of
Alabama, the county of
Lauderdale County, the congressional district of
District 05 and 12 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 35652.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 35652 is $1,208 which represents an increase of 17.26% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 35652 currently stands at $1,208.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Alabama, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,359. This represents a difference of +12% when compared to 35652.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,049, showing a less expensive of -13% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +53% when compared to the rent in 35652.
$1,208
35652
VS$1,359
+12%
AL, state
$1,049
-13%
Florence-Muscle Shoals, AL MSA, msa
$1,852
+53%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026