Zip Code

Average Rent in 35613

35613 is a zip code in Huntsville, AL MSA. It ranks #5 out of 25 for places to rent. 35613 is in
the state of
Alabama,
the county of
Limestone County,
the congressional district of
District 05 and 7 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections,
the neighborhoods of
Brookwood Forest, East Hampton, Hannah and no rental communities in 35613.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 35613 is $1,908 which represents an increase of 6.61% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 35613 currently stands at $1,908.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Alabama, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,359. This represents a difference of -29% when compared to 35613.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Huntsville, AL MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,350, showing a less expensive of -29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -3% when compared to the rent in 35613.
$1,908
35613
VS
$1,359
-29%
AL, state
$1,350
-29%
Huntsville, AL MSA, msa
$1,852
-3%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026

Neighborhoods in 35613 Zip Code