Zip Code
Average Rent in 03251
03251 is a zip code in Lebanon, NH-VT MSA. It ranks #5 out of 37 for places to rent. 03251 is in
the state of
New Hampshire, the county of
Grafton County, the congressional district of
District 02 and the city of
Lincoln. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 03251.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 03251 is $2,800 which represents an increase of 100% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 03251 currently stands at $2,800.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New Hampshire, is less expensive, with an average rent of $2,148. This represents a difference of -23% when compared to 03251.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Lebanon, NH-VT MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,997, showing a less expensive of -29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -34% when compared to the rent in 03251.
$2,800
03251
VS$2,148
-23%
NH, state
$1,997
-29%
Lebanon, NH-VT MSA, msa
$1,850
-34%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026