Zip Code
Average Rent in 05032
05032 is a zip code in Lebanon, NH-VT MSA. It ranks #29 out of 37 for places to rent. 05032 is in
the state of
Vermont, the county of
Windsor County, no congressional districts and 7 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 05032.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 05032 is $1,632 which represents an increase of 17.04% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 05032 currently stands at $1,632.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Vermont, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,179. This represents a difference of +34% when compared to 05032.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Lebanon, NH-VT MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,997, showing a more expensive of +22% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +13% when compared to the rent in 05032.
$1,632
05032
VS$2,179
+34%
VT, state
$1,997
+22%
Lebanon, NH-VT MSA, msa
$1,850
+13%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026