Zip Code
Average Rent in 72116
72116 is a zip code in Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR MSA. It ranks #34 out of 46 for places to rent. 72116 is in
the state of
Arkansas, the county of
Pulaski County, the congressional district of
District 02 and the city of
North Little Rock. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, the neighborhoods of
Lakewood, Park Hill and no rental communities in 72116.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 72116 is $1,118 which represents a decrease of -2.39% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 72116 currently stands at $1,118.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Arkansas, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,342. This represents a difference of +20% when compared to 72116.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,208, showing a more expensive of +8% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +65% when compared to the rent in 72116.
$1,118
72116
VS$1,342
+20%
AR, state
$1,208
+8%
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR MSA, msa
$1,850
+65%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026