Zip Code
Average Rent in 03063
03063 is a zip code in Manchester-Nashua, NH MSA. It ranks #8 out of 21 for places to rent. 03063 is in
the state of
New Hampshire, the county of
Hillsborough County, the congressional districts of
District 01, District 02 and the cities of
Broad Acres, Lincoln Park, Nashua. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 03063.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 03063 is $2,076 which represents a decrease of -1.63% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 03063 currently stands at $2,076.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically New Hampshire, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,148. This represents a difference of +3% when compared to 03063.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Manchester-Nashua, NH MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,058, showing a less expensive of -1% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -11% when compared to the rent in 03063.
$2,076
03063
VS$2,148
+3%
NH, state
$2,058
-1%
Manchester-Nashua, NH MSA, msa
$1,850
-11%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026