Zip Code
Average Rent in 55014
55014 is a zip code in Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA. It ranks #33 out of 188 for places to rent. 55014 is in
the state of
Minnesota, the county of
Anoka County, the congressional district of
District 06 and 4 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 55014.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 55014 is $2,275 which represents an increase of 6.88% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 55014 currently stands at $2,275.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Minnesota, is less expensive, with an average rent of $1,569. This represents a difference of -31% when compared to 55014.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,615, showing a less expensive of -29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -19% when compared to the rent in 55014.
$2,275
55014
VS$1,569
-31%
MN, state
$1,615
-29%
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI MSA, msa
$1,850
-19%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026