Zip Code
Average Rent in 64485
64485 is a zip code in St. Joseph, MO-KS MSA. It ranks #3 out of 9 for places to rent. 64485 is in
the state of
Missouri, the county of
Andrew County, the congressional district of
District 06 and the cities of
Dean, Kodiak, Savannah. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 64485.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 64485 is $913 which represents a decrease of -1.98% over the same period.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in zip 64485 currently stands at $913.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Missouri, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,286. This represents a difference of +41% when compared to 64485.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of St. Joseph, MO-KS MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $894, showing a less expensive of -2% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +103% when compared to the rent in 64485.
$913
64485
VS$1,286
+41%
MO, state
$894
-2%
St. Joseph, MO-KS MSA, msa
$1,850
+103%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026