Zip Code

Average Rent in 63136

63136 is a zip code in St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. It ranks #91 out of 158 for places to rent. 63136 is in
the state of
Missouri,
the counties of
St. Louis County, St. Louis County,
the congressional district of
District 01 and 8 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections,
the neighborhood of
Walnut Park West and no rental communities in 63136.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 63136 is $1,188 which represents an increase of 2.97% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 63136 currently stands at $1,188.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Missouri, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,286. This represents a difference of +8% when compared to 63136.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of St. Louis, MO-IL MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,350, showing a more expensive of +14% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +56% when compared to the rent in 63136.
$1,188
63136
VS
$1,286
+8%
MO, state
$1,350
+14%
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA, msa
$1,850
+56%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Neighborhoods in 63136 Zip Code