Zip Code

Average Rent in 63137

63137 is a zip code in St. Louis, MO-IL MSA. It ranks #78 out of 158 for places to rent. 63137 is in
the state of
Missouri,
the counties of
St. Louis County, St. Louis County,
the congressional district of
District 01 and 5 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections,
the neighborhoods of
Baden, Riverview and no rental communities in 63137.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 63137 is $1,277 which represents a decrease of -1.27% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 63137 currently stands at $1,277.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Missouri, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,286. This represents a difference of +1% when compared to 63137.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of St. Louis, MO-IL MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,350, showing a more expensive of +6% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +45% when compared to the rent in 63137.
$1,277
63137
VS
$1,286
+1%
MO, state
$1,350
+6%
St. Louis, MO-IL MSA, msa
$1,850
+45%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Neighborhoods in 63137 Zip Code