Zip Code

Average Rent in 92025

92025 is a zip code in San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA MSA. It ranks #77 out of 84 for places to rent. 92025 is in
the state of
California,
the county of
San Diego County,
the congressional districts of
District 48, District 50 and
the cities of
Escondido, San Diego. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections,
the neighborhood of
San Pasqual and no rental communities in 92025.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 92025 is $2,231 which represents an increase of 1.64% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 92025 currently stands at $2,231.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically California, is more expensive, with an average rent of $2,631. This represents a difference of +18% when compared to 92025.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $3,044, showing a more expensive of +36% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -17% when compared to the rent in 92025.
$2,231
92025
VS
$2,631
+18%
CA, state
$3,044
+36%
San Diego-Carlsbad-San Marcos, CA MSA, msa
$1,850
-17%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Neighborhoods in 92025 Zip Code