Zip Code

Average Rent in 23310

23310 is a zip code in Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC MSA. It ranks #76 out of 77 for places to rent. 23310 is in
the state of
Virginia,
the county of
Northampton County,
the congressional district of
District 02 and 19 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 23310.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 23310 is $799 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 23310 currently stands at $799.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Virginia, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,919. This represents a difference of +140% when compared to 23310.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,838, showing a more expensive of +130% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +131% when compared to the rent in 23310.
$799
23310
VS
$1,919
+140%
VA, state
$1,838
+130%
Virginia Beach-Norfolk-Newport News, VA-NC MSA, msa
$1,850
+131%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026