Zip Code

Average Rent in 01560

01560 is a zip code in Worcester, MA MSA. It ranks #16 out of 61 for places to rent. 01560 is in
the state of
Massachusetts,
the county of
Worcester County,
the congressional district of
District 02 and 4 cities. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 01560.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 01560 is $2,186 which represents an increase of 1.58% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 01560 currently stands at $2,186.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Massachusetts, is more expensive, with an average rent of $3,281. This represents a difference of +50% when compared to 01560.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of Worcester, MA MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $2,056, showing a less expensive of -6% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -15% when compared to the rent in 01560.
$2,186
01560
VS
$3,281
+50%
MA, state
$2,056
-6%
Worcester, MA MSA, msa
$1,850
-15%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026