Zip Code

Average Rent in 54801

54801 is a zip code in WI NON MSA. It ranks #28 out of 34 for places to rent. 54801 is in
the state of
Wisconsin,
the counties of
Burnett County, Washburn County,
the congressional district of
District 07 and
the city of
Spooner. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 54801.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 54801 is $756 which represents an increase of 2.16% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 54801 currently stands at $756.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Wisconsin, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,489. This represents a difference of +97% when compared to 54801.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of WI NON MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,120, showing a more expensive of +48% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +145% when compared to the rent in 54801.
$756
54801
VS
$1,489
+97%
WI, state
$1,120
+48%
WI NON MSA, msa
$1,850
+145%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026