Zip Code

Average Rent in 54829

54829 is a zip code in WI NON MSA. It ranks #26 out of 34 for places to rent. 54829 is in
the state of
Wisconsin,
the county of
Barron County,
the congressional district of
District 07 and
the cities of
Cumberland, McKinley. Dwellsy has rental data there are no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities in 54829.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in 54829 is $775 which represents an increase of 0% over the same period.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in zip 54829 currently stands at $775.
In comparison, places in the average state, specifically Wisconsin, is more expensive, with an average rent of $1,489. This represents a difference of +92% when compared to 54829.
Meanwhile, in the average msa of WI NON MSA, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,120, showing a more expensive of +45% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +139% when compared to the rent in 54829.
$775
54829
VS
$1,489
+92%
WI, state
$1,120
+45%
WI NON MSA, msa
$1,850
+139%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026