City

Average Rent in Eastaboga, Alabama

Eastaboga is a city in Alabama. It ranks #103 out of 220 for places to rent. Eastaboga is in
the counties of
Calhoun County, Talladega County and
the metropolitan area of
Anniston-Oxford, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Eastaboga includes
the zip code of
36260, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Eastaboga is $1,367 which represents a decrease of -12.83% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Eastaboga to rent places is 36260 with an average rent of $1,367. The least expensive zip code in Eastaboga to rent places is 36260 with an average rent of $1,367.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Eastaboga currently stands at $1,367.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 36260, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,367. This represents no difference when compared to Eastaboga.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,356, showing a less expensive of -1% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a more expensive by +35% when compared to the rent in Eastaboga.
$1,367
Eastaboga
VS
$1,367
36260, zip
$1,356
-1%
AL, state
$1,850
+35%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Eastaboga, AL

36260$1,367