City

Average Rent in Elberta, Alabama

Elberta is a city in Alabama. It ranks #10 out of 220 for places to rent. Elberta is in
the county of
Baldwin County and
the metropolitan area of
Daphne-Fairhope-Foley, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Elberta includes
the zip code of
36530, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.
The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Elberta is $2,189 which represents an increase of 14.85% over the same period.

The most expensive zip code in Elberta to rent places is 36530 with an average rent of $2,189. The least expensive zip code in Elberta to rent places is 36530 with an average rent of $2,189.

Rental Price Comparison

The average rent for places in city Elberta currently stands at $2,189.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 36530, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $2,189. This represents no difference when compared to Elberta.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,356, showing a less expensive of -38% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,850. This constitutes a less expensive by -16% when compared to the rent in Elberta.
$2,189
Elberta
VS
$2,189
36530, zip
$1,356
-38%
AL, state
$1,850
-16%
USA, us

Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 10 2026

Zip Codes in Elberta, AL

36530$2,189