City
Average Rent in Eva, Alabama
Eva is a city in Alabama. It ranks #81 out of 224 for places to rent. Eva is in
the county of
Morgan County and the metropolitan area of
Decatur, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Eva includes the zip code of
35621, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Eva is $1,509 which represents an increase of 5.65% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Eva to rent places is 35621 with an average rent of $1,509. The least expensive zip code in Eva to rent places is 35621 with an average rent of $1,509.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Eva currently stands at $1,509.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 35621, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,509. This represents no difference when compared to Eva.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,359, showing a less expensive of -10% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a more expensive by +23% when compared to the rent in Eva.
$1,509
Eva
VS$1,509
35621, zip
$1,359
-10%
AL, state
$1,852
+23%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Eva, AL
35621$1,509