City
Average Rent in Harvest, Alabama
Harvest is a city in Alabama. It ranks #21 out of 224 for places to rent. Harvest is in
the counties of
Limestone County, Madison County and the metropolitan area of
Huntsville, AL MSA. Dwellsy has rental data for Harvest includes the zip code of
35749, no sections, no neighborhoods and no rental communities with places to rent.The average rent over the last 3 months for places in Harvest is $1,924 which represents an increase of 2.49% over the same period.
The most expensive zip code in Harvest to rent places is 35749 with an average rent of $1,924. The least expensive zip code in Harvest to rent places is 35749 with an average rent of $1,924.
Rental Price Comparison
The average rent for places in city Harvest currently stands at $1,924.
In comparison, places in the largest zip, specifically 35749, is about the same cost, with an average rent of $1,924. This represents no difference when compared to Harvest.
Meanwhile, in the average state of Alabama, the average rent for the same type of housing is $1,359, showing a less expensive of -29% from our subject location.
On a national scale, the average rent for a similar places across the United States is $1,852. This constitutes a less expensive by -4% when compared to the rent in Harvest.
$1,924
Harvest
VS$1,924
35749, zip
$1,359
-29%
AL, state
$1,852
-4%
USA, us
Average price for rental listings over the last 3 months. Last updated May 17 2026
Zip Codes in Harvest, AL
35749$1,924